Free shipping for online orders of more than 69$, before taxes, within Canada.
(View the maximum available formats for free delivery)
Cautions and warnings:
Do not use pure essential oils. Essential oils are diluted in a vegetable oil when applied to the skin. Carry out a skin tolerance test in the crook of your elbow and wait 48 hours before using the oil on the skin. Do not use the essential oil if you notice a reaction such as redness, itching or stinging.
Keep out of reach of children.
If accidental ingestion occurs, seek urgent medical attention or contact a Poison Control Center.
Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes. Essential oils should not be applied to the eyes, the eye contour area, neither into the ears. In case of contact, apply a plenty of vegetable oil and take promptly medical advice.
If symptoms persist or worsen when using essential oil, consult a health care practitioner.
If you have epilepsy or asthma, consult a health care practitioner prior to use.
Avoid exposure of applied area(s) to the sun.
If you are pregnant or breastfeeding, do not use essential oils.
Known adverse reactions:
If you experience nausea, dizziness, headache or an allergic reaction, discontinue use.
Store in airtight, light-resistant container at room temperature.
The information contained on our site is presented purely for information purposes and cannot, in any case, bind the responsibility of the company. In no way does this information constitute a recommendation for preventive or curative treatment, prescription or diagnosis, nor should it be considered as such.
Moderation and harmony define Yarrow, which softens contrasts, accompanying changes that are too abrupt.
It preserves mental balance while soothing the stress associated with changes
In addition, it is antiseptic, healing and anti-inflammatory.
With its inflorescence of corymbs in off-white flower heads, Yarrow is a protective umbrella against various infections.
Traditionally used against epidemic fevers, its infusion once saved thousands of children from otherwise fatal flu.
The oily macerate is used to relieve menstrual disorders and menopausal disorders.
Its use is similar to that of the Matricaire.
It should nevertheless be avoided in cases of pregnancy, epilepsy and in young children.
Maceration of organic Yarrow grown in Greece in organic cold pressed Olive oil.
It is traditionally indicated for skin problems, varicose veins, acne, eczema or any other skin inflammations.
Yarrow is also known to relieve hemorrhoids.
Maceration of Yarrow is to be used for making ointments and ointments, healing treatments.
On old wounds with bruises, apply locally on the area, in delicate massages.
Apply locally as an anointing on the part of the body to be relieved (stomach, around the navel), massaging in a circular fashion in a clockwise direction
It is traditionally also used in soaps as skin care.
Always under the supervision and advice of a health practitioner familiar with herbal medicine.
Ne pas s’exposer au soleil suite à l’application de ce macérat.
For further information about this product or to inquire about larger quantities, please send us an email and we will get back to you as soon as possible.
The availability and price of this product may vary without prior notice, if for some reason the quantity you have requested is currently unavailable, we will contact you shortly to discuss the best options to fulfill your needs.
- Christophe Bernard, herbaliste
- J.M. Morel, médecin généraliste, chargé de cours à la faculté de Médecine et Pharmacie de Besançon (France)