Glycerine,

| 10.00$ |
Livraison gratuite pour les commandes en ligne de 69$ et plus, avant les taxes, au Canada.
(Consulter les formats maximums éligibles à la livraison gratuite)
Cautions and warnings:
Do not use pure essential oils. Essential oils are diluted in a vegetable oil when applied to the skin. Carry out a skin tolerance test in the crook of your elbow and wait 48 hours before using the oil on the skin. Do not use the essential oil if you notice a reaction such as redness, itching or stinging.
Keep out of reach of children.
If accidental ingestion occurs, seek urgent medical attention or contact a Poison Control Center.
Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes. Essential oils should not be applied to the eyes, the eye contour area, neither into the ears. In case of contact, apply a plenty of vegetable oil and take promptly medical advice.
If symptoms persist or worsen when using essential oil, consult a health care practitioner.
If you have epilepsy or asthma, consult a health care practitioner prior to use.
Avoid exposure of applied area(s) to the sun.
Contraindications:
If you are pregnant or breastfeeding, do not use essential oils.
Known adverse reactions:
If you experience nausea, dizziness, headache or an allergic reaction, discontinue use.
Storage:
Store in airtight, light-resistant container at room temperature.
Responsibility:
The information contained on our site is presented purely for information purposes and cannot, in any case, bind the responsibility of the company. In no way does this information constitute a recommendation for preventive or curative treatment, prescription or diagnosis, nor should it be considered as such.
Cette glycérine végétale certifiée biologique est utilisée en tant qu'agent catalyseur, hydratant et tenseur dans les produits de soins de la peau et des cheveux (crèmes, dentifrices, gels douche, masques, rince-bouches, savons, shampoings etc.).
On l'ajoute également comme agent sucrant et émusifiant dans les bonbons, pastilles et sirops.
Certains en font des glycérés de macérations de plantes, pour les enfants ou les personnes hypersensibles à l'alcool ou au vinaigre.
Elle est soluble dans l'eau, l'alcool et les corps gras.
La glycérine est utilisée pour son fort pouvoir hydratant, occlusif (protège la peau des agressions), émollient (lisse la peau et les cheveux) ou encore humectant (permet à un produit de conserver son aspect fluide).
Cosmétiques
Savons
Produits d'entretien
Soins du corps
Pour toute information supplémentaire ou pour obtenir un prix pour une quantité supérieure de ce produit, merci de nous contacter par courriel et nous vous reviendrons dans les meilleurs délais.
La disponibilité et le prix de ce produit peuvent varier sans préavis. Si la quantité désirée n'est pas disponible au moment de votre commande, nous vous contacterons rapidement pour vous proposer les options qui s'offrent à vous.
Abonnez-vous à notre infolettre !
Tous droits réservés © 2026 - ZAYAT AROMA
Termes & conditions | Sécurité & vie privé