Free shipping for online orders of more than 69$, before taxes, within Canada.
(View the maximum available formats for free delivery)
Cautions and warnings:
Do not use pure essential oils. Essential oils are diluted in a vegetable oil when applied to the skin. Carry out a skin tolerance test in the crook of your elbow and wait 48 hours before using the oil on the skin. Do not use the essential oil if you notice a reaction such as redness, itching or stinging.
Keep out of reach of children.
If accidental ingestion occurs, seek urgent medical attention or contact a Poison Control Center.
Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes. Essential oils should not be applied to the eyes, the eye contour area, neither into the ears. In case of contact, apply a plenty of vegetable oil and take promptly medical advice.
If symptoms persist or worsen when using essential oil, consult a health care practitioner.
If you have epilepsy or asthma, consult a health care practitioner prior to use.
Avoid exposure of applied area(s) to the sun.
If you are pregnant or breastfeeding, do not use essential oils.
Known adverse reactions:
If you experience nausea, dizziness, headache or an allergic reaction, discontinue use.
Store in airtight, light-resistant container at room temperature.
The information contained on our site is presented purely for information purposes and cannot, in any case, bind the responsibility of the company. In no way does this information constitute a recommendation for preventive or curative treatment, prescription or diagnosis, nor should it be considered as such.
The power of the Rose dissolves blockages, rebalances emotions and thoughts.
The heart chakra opens, physical and psychological wounds heal.
Accompanies the important passages of existence.
Chewing and regenerating.
Rose essential oil has a positive action on the states of souls.
Its fragrance harmonizes moods and soothes Angoean.
It is enough to put a mini drop on the wrist or neck to feel the benefits.
On the physical level, rose essential oil has revitalizing properties.
A few drops in a neutral oil make it a tonic and aphrodisiac massage oil.
Incorporated into a shea butter, it becomes a wonderful rose ointment that has powerful regenerative and restorative virtues of the skin thanks to the vitamins A, C, D & E that it contains naturally.
Even if the rose is ephemeral, the products based on this magnificent flower are there to allow us to enjoy it for a long time.
The rose has been recognized since ancient times for its medicinal virtues.
The oil is extracted by steam distillation from the petals collected in the early morning before the dew evaporates.
This produces rose essential oil and rose water.
A drop of essential oil from this "queen of flowers" represents a bouquet of 150 roses.
More than 3000 roses must be distilled to obtain 1 ml of esential rose oil and 3 l of floral water.
This essential oil of Rosa centifolia certified organic from Egypt, is unique in its kind because it is one of the rare original variety of rose.
The rose, also called the queen of flowers , the flower of the gods or the flower of Love, was dedicated to Venus, goddess of love and beauty.
It has been revered for millennia for its aroma and as reputed to attract prosperity as to arouse affection and joie de vivre.
Organic Rose essential oil is among the most popular but also the most expensive in the world, because it takes 2,500 kilos (2.5 tonnes of rose petals) to make 500 ml of essential oil (1/2 liter).
It can be used with a drop as a perfume behind the ear or on the wrists or mixed with a bath or massage oil.
For the more subtle aspect, massaged into the heart area, it can help to accommodate or release of unconditional love, affection .
In the lower chakras and zones, it will act more on the sensual aspect of love.
This organic essential oil from Rose Centifolia of Egypt is distilled from the flowers of the plant.
Elle est appelée rose cent-feuilles, rose de Mai, rose chou, rose de Hollande, rose de Provence.
Elle provient de croisement entre plusieurs variétés de rosiers à partir du 17ème siècle.
Elle est encore cultivée en France à Grasse et dans la région où la quasi totalité de la production part pour un seul acheteur parfumeur qui l'utilise dans son parfum le plus célèbre.
Elle est cultivée aussi au Maroc.
Cet hybride n'est jamais remontant et ne donne qu'une récolte par an, ce qui explique en partie son prix extrêmement élevé et qui justifie son nom de rose de mai.
For further information about this product or to inquire about larger quantities, please send us an email and we will get back to you as soon as possible.
The availability and price of this product may vary without prior notice, if for some reason the quantity you have requested is currently unavailable, we will contact you shortly to discuss the best options to fulfill your needs.