Free shipping for online orders of more than 69$, before taxes, within Canada.
(View the maximum available formats for free delivery)
Cautions and warnings:
Do not use pure essential oils. Essential oils are diluted in a vegetable oil when applied to the skin. Carry out a skin tolerance test in the crook of your elbow and wait 48 hours before using the oil on the skin. Do not use the essential oil if you notice a reaction such as redness, itching or stinging.
Keep out of reach of children.
If accidental ingestion occurs, seek urgent medical attention or contact a Poison Control Center.
Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes. Essential oils should not be applied to the eyes, the eye contour area, neither into the ears. In case of contact, apply a plenty of vegetable oil and take promptly medical advice.
If symptoms persist or worsen when using essential oil, consult a health care practitioner.
If you have epilepsy or asthma, consult a health care practitioner prior to use.
Avoid exposure of applied area(s) to the sun.
If you are pregnant or breastfeeding, do not use essential oils.
Known adverse reactions:
If you experience nausea, dizziness, headache or an allergic reaction, discontinue use.
Store in airtight, light-resistant container at room temperature.
The information contained on our site is presented purely for information purposes and cannot, in any case, bind the responsibility of the company. In no way does this information constitute a recommendation for preventive or curative treatment, prescription or diagnosis, nor should it be considered as such.
The essential oil of coffee offers the neuro-glandular tonic virtues of a good coffee infused with a more subtle and sweet aroma.
Moreover, it has anti-oxydant, healing and lipotropic effects, so it is interesting to dilute and eliminate unwanted fat.
This coffee oil from Brazil is obtained from the grains of the plant by expression in CO2.
Our coffee essence is cold pressed from the beans of the plant. Its intense roasted coffee aroma is an interesting note in perfumes and is used in natural cosmetics to reduce cellulite and to tone tired and devitalized skin. Useful to refresh the pallet when smelling a variety of scents and a lovely addition to blends for nervous fatigue and stress.
The essential oil of coffee is interesting in the fine cuisine, ideally diluted in a fatty substance (cream, butter, or oil).
It can also be diluted in a vegetable oil and rub it against cellulitis.
Coffea Arabica is the first cultivated species of coffee tree and remains the most cultivated.
All fine specialty coffees are sourced from Coffea Arabica, which produces approximately 70% of the world's coffee, and are of significantly higher quality than other major commercial coffee species.
All the coffee grown in the Americas today comes from a single tree in a Dutch botanical garden.
Among other possibilities, the name "coffee" is believed to come from Caffa, an Abyssinian province.
It can be burned like incense as an air freshener and is known to be loaded with flavonoids and antioxidants.
Palmic acid 30-36%
Linoleic acid 40-46%
For further information about this product or to inquire about larger quantities, please send us an email and we will get back to you as soon as possible.
The availability and price of this product may vary without prior notice, if for some reason the quantity you have requested is currently unavailable, we will contact you shortly to discuss the best options to fulfill your needs.
* L’aromathérapie énergétique - Lydia Bosson
* L’aromathérapie exactement - Pierre Franchomme, Roger Jolis et Daniel Pénoël
* L’aromathérapie, Se soigner par les huiles essentielles - Dr Valnet
Subscribe to our newsletter!
Copyright © 2022 - ZAYAT AROMA
1339 rue Shefford, Bromont, Qc J2L 1C9